UPCOMING

 

2016

12/18 Philadelphia: IRREVERSIBLE ENTANGLEMENTS @ TBA

2017

1/4 NYC: IRREVERSIBLE ENTANGLEMENTS @ TBA
4/6 Amsterdam: ENSEMBLE KLANG w/ KN (voice) @ Minimal Music Festival
4/15 London: KN & Matt Wright + Evan Parker @ Cafe OTO

 

PAST

2016

11/13 Brooklyn: DROMEDARIES (Neuringer/Dulberger/Masri) @ Legion Bar
111/10 Philadelphia: SOLO @ VOX Populi // + Amirtha Kidambi's Elder Ones, Madam Data
10/8 Brooklyn: SOLO @ New Revolution Arts
9/28 Philadelphia: IRREVERSIBLE ENTANGLEMENTS w/ Germaine Ingram @ Institute for Contemporary Art
9/10 Washington, DC: DROMEDARIES (Neuringer/Dulberger/Masri) @ Sonic Circuits Festival
8/27 Philadelphia: Camae Ayewa (text), Phillip Price (drums), KN (saxophone) @ Yung’s Candy Store
7/25 Vienna, Austria: w/ Simone Weissenfels, Didi Kern, Hans Falb @ Celeste
7/24 Nickelsdorf, Austria: Simone Weissenfels Trio @ Konfrontationen Festival
6/12 Philadelphia: solo + duo with Susan Alcorn @ The Rotunda
5/14 Brooklyn: IRREVERSIBLE ENTANGLEMENTS @ New Revolution Arts
4/20 Philadelphia: IRREVERSIBLE ENTANGLEMENTS @ The Rotunda

2015

11/21 Philadelphia: KN (farfisa) + Moor Mother Goddess (electronics) @ Vox Populi
11/13 Leipzig: KN (saxophone) w/ Netzwerk Improvisation Leipzig @ die NaTo
11/12 Leipzig DE: KN (sax), Weissenfels (piano), Paul Brauner (bass), Philip Theurer (drums) @ Salon
11/11 Freiberg DE: Simone Weissenfels Trio (Weissenfels, Neuringer, Kellers) @ Club Alte Mensa
11/10 Krakow PL: Places, or: The Hague Invasion Act @ Audio Art Festival
11/09 Bratislava: Mazur/Neuringer @ A4 Nulty Priestor
11/08 Budapest: Mazur/Neuringer @ Muszi (Jazzaj series)
11/06 Timisoara, Romania: Mazur/Neuringer @ Aethernativ
11/05 Kosice, Slovakia: Mazur/Neuringer @ Tabacka
11/04 Opava, CZ: Mazur/Neuringer @ Bludny Kamen
10/26 Philadelphia: KN (organ) + Moor Mother Goddess & Dominique Matti (reading) @ House of Future Sciences
10/23-25 Philadelphia: NowHere Festival of Free Improvisation in Sound and Movement
@ Mascher Space Co-Op
10/17 Philadelphia: Transformational Music Ensemble w/ Simone Weissenfels @ House Gallery 1816
9/21 Brooklyn: KN (saxophone) & Shayna Dulberger (bass) @ Manhattan Inn
6/28 Philadelphia: Bowerbird Double Decker Bus Series
6/13 Philadelphia: House Gallery 1816 w/ Julius Masri
4/26 Brooklyn: KN (saxophone) Moor Mother Goddess (voice) Luke Stewart (bass) @ Musicians Against Police Brutality
4/24 Philly: H-O-T Series KN (saxophone) Anne-Marie Glover (dance) @ Mascher Co-op
4/19 Philly: Jalalu-Kalvert Nelson & Transformational Music Ensemble @ AUX
4/12 Brooklyn: KN (sax) Brandon Lopez (bass) Gerald Cleaver (drums) @ I-Beam
4/11 NYC Clemente Soto Velez Cultural Center Music of Jalalu-Kalvert Nelson
1/17 Brooklyn: William Parker’s Tone Motion Theater @ Roulette

2014
11/08 Philadelphia: House Gallery 1816 KN Quartet w/ Watson, Dulberger, Masri
10/19 NYC: Downtown Music Gallery
10/16 Philadelphia: First Banana w/ Shayna Dulberger & Julius Masri
9/18 ICMC Athens: performing work of Juan Parra (via Internet)
8/11 Brooklyn: Ibeam w/ Vinny Golia & Ingrid Laubrock
7/26 Philadelphia: Angler Movement Arts Keir Neuringer + Strings
7/09 Brooklyn: JACK (Ceremonies Out of the Air NYC record release)
7/06 WKCR 89.9FM New York: live set & interview
7/02 Hudson NY: Spotty Dog
6/27 Baltimore: Red Room
6/26 Washington DC: Back Alley Theater
6/21 Philadelphia: Church of the Advocate w/ Mike Watson, Bert Harris, Julius Masri
6/20 Philadelphia: All Sound Is Queer at Rotunda
6/10 Brooklyn: Ibeam w/ Simone Weissenfels, Shayna Dulberger, Julius Masri
6/09 Philadelphia: Rotunda w/ Simone Weissenfels, Shayna Dulberger, Julius Masri
5/29 Ithaca: Argos Inn w/ Stark, Zawel, Marshburn & Venissa Santi
5/25 Cleveland: Guide to Kulchur
5/24 Toledo: Robinwood Concert House
5/23 Bloomington IN: houseshow
5/22 Lafayette IN: Spot Tavern
5/21 St Louis: Bank Projects
5/20 Columbia MO: 1730 Paris Rd
5/18 Iowa City: Public Space One
5/17 Dubuque: Monk’s
5/16 Kalamazoo: Corner Record Shop
5/15 Detroit: Trinosophes
5/14 Philadelphia: William Parker’s Flower in a Stained Glass Window w/ Bobby Zankel
5/13 Philadelphia: William Parker’s Flower in a Stained Glass Window w/ Dave Burrell
5/12 Philadelphia: William Parker’s Flower in a Stained Glass Window w/ Marshall Allen
5/11 Philadelphia: William Parker’s Flower in a Stained Glass Window w/ Odean Pope
5/04 Philadelphia: Archer Spade Series at Rotunda
5/01 Albany: Upstate Artists Guild
4/30 Ithaca: Angry Mom Records
4/28 Buffalo: Hallwalls
4/27 Toronto: Oz Studios + Clarinet Panic, CCMC
4/25 Guelph: Silence
4/25 Kingston: The Artel + Clarinet Panic
4/24 Ottawa: Gallery 101 + Clarinet Panic
4/23 Montreal: La Vitrola + Clarinet Panic, Goddard X Pelchat
4/22 New Haven: Uncertainty Music Series at Never Ending Books
3/30 Brooklyn: Legion w/ Shayna Dulberger, Yoni Kretzmer, Julius Masri

2013
12/14 Philadelphia: Highwire Gallery
12/05 Philadelphia: Pageant Soloveev w/ Julius Masri
11/21 Krakow: Cricoteka ‘Polyphonies’ project w/ Rafal Mazur
11/19 Ostrava CZ: Dum umeni v Ostrave w/ Rafal Mazur
11/18 Budapest: Drunken Tailor w/ Rafal Mazur, Zsolt Sores, Oli Mayne
11/16 Oradea RO: Moszkva Cafe w/ Rafal Mazur
11/11 Krakow: Bomba w/ Rafal Mazur
11/09 Amsterdam: STEIM w/ Joel Ryan
11/07 Den Bosch NL: Walden w/ Ensemble Klang at November Music Festival
11/06 Rotterdam: Walden w/ Ensemble Klang at De Doelen
11/05 Amsterdam: Walden w/ Ensemble Klang at Muziekgebouw
11/01 Coimbra PT: Salao Brazil w/ Pinheiro, Faustino, Lisle
10/30 Lisbon: Ler Devagar w/ R Pinheiro, A Lisle, H Faustino, G Ferrandini
10/03 Ithaca NY: The Gates
10/02 Hudson NY: Spotty Dog
09/21 Warsaw: Warsaw Autumn Festival
08/23 Philadelphia: ceremonies out of the air recording session
08/05 Philadelphia: Green Line Cafe
07/20 Philadelphia: Dodging Bullets & Places, or: The Hague Invasion Act at ASPS
07/15 Brooklyn: Muchmore’s w/ Julius Masri (drums)
07/09 Ithaca NY: Desire & Decay (dance collaboration w/ Lindsay Gilmour)
06/30 Louisville KY: Louisville Experimental Music Festival
05/30 Silver Spring MD: Pyramid Atlantic
05/18 Philadelphia: Spring Trilogy collaboration w/ David Brick
05/16 Den Haag NL: Theater Dakota
05/14 Brussels: Cafe Central
05/07 Krakow: Bomba w Rafał Mazur
04/19 Philadelphia: ASPS at Studio 34 w Toshimaru Nakamura & friends
04/17 Philadelphia: Highwire Gallery w Julius Masri
03/21 Philadelphia: Pageant:Soloveev Gallery
02/03 Philadelphia: RipRig Series at Highwire Gallery
02/02 Brooklyn: Freedom Garden w Nick Millevoi
01/07 Philadelphia: Oedipal Dungeon (house show)
01/06 Brooklyn: Goodbye Blue Monday w Raoul van der Weide & Andrew Drury

2012
12/16 Easthampton MA: Flywheel Arts
12/15 New Haven CT: Big Room
12/14 Hudson NY: The Spotty Dog
12/13 Albany NY: Upstate Artists Guild
12/12 Providence RI: 186 Carpenter
12/3 Kraków PL: Literki w Rafał Mazur & Anna Kalusza
12/2 Bratislava SK: Fuga w Rafał Mazur
12/1 Vienna AT: Porgy and Bess w/ Rafał Mazur & DD Kern
11/29 Geneva CH: Le Cabinet w/ Rafał Mazur & Rodolphe Loubatiere
11/28 Amsterdam NL: OT301 w/ Rafał Mazur
11/27 Brussels BE: Cafe Central w/ Rafał Mazur
11/26 Zurich CH: OG9 w/ Nicolas Field
11/25 Paris FR: Le Kiosque Flottant w/ Rafał Mazur
11/23 Leipzig DE: Galerie Kub w/ Rafał Mazur
11/22 Berlin DE: Sowieso w/ Rafał Mazur
11/21 Gdańsk PL: Teatr w Oknie w/ Rafał Mazur
11/20 Poznan PL: Dragon Klub w/ Rafał Mazur
11/19 Warsaw PL: Pardon To Tu w/ Rafał Mazur
11/18 Łódź PL: Galeria Manhattan - Audio Art Festival SOLO
11/17 Krakow PL: Bunkier Sztuki - Audio Art Festival SOLO
11/15 Krakow PL w/ Rafał Mazur
10/23 Philadelphia PA at Highwire Gallery
10/20 Buffalo NY at The Vault
07/28 Lot 10 / Ithaca NY
06/26 Amsterdam NL / Oorsprong series
06/23 Birmingham UK: Midlands Art Center / Walden w Ensemble Klang
06/17 Zurich CH: Theater Rigiblick / Walden w Ensemble Klang
06/08 Washington DC: Back Alley Theater
06/07 Philadelphia: Highwire Gallery
06/01 Hudson NY: Spotty Dog
05/29 Portland ME
05/22 Ithaca NY: Angry Mom Records
05/20 Toronto: Feast in the East
05/17 London ON: Bedroom Eyes
05/16 Detroit MI: 2739 Edwin
05/15 Grand Rapids MI: house show
05/14 Kalamazoo MI: house show
05/13 Ann Arbor MI: Name Brand Tattoo
05/12 Toledo OH: Robinwood Concert House
05/11 Dayton OH: Poelking Lanes
05/10 Lafayette IN: Black Sparrow
05/09 Rock Island IL: Rozz-Tox
05/08 Iowa City: Public Space One
05/07 Dubuque IA: Monk’s
05/06 Chicago: Burlington Bar
05/04 Cleveland: Brandt Gallery
05/03 Kent OH: Stone Tavern
05/02 Buffalo: The Vault
04/21 Ithaca NY: Record Store Day / Angry Mom Records
04/05 Ithaca NY: The Westy w Michael Stark, Ryan Zawel, Zaun Marshburn
04/01 Cornell Univ: dance collab w Chris Seeds & Lindsay Gilmour
03/23 - 03/25 Ithaca NY: incidental music to Iphigenia… by Caridad Svich / Theatre Incognita
03/23 Ithaca NY: Culture Shock
03/08 Ithaca NY: The Westy w Michael Stark, Ryan Zawel, Zaun Marshburn
03/08 Cornell: dance collab w Chris Seeds, Lindsay Gilmour, Shaina Ung, Amy O’Brian
02/16 Ithaca NY: Culture Shock / opening for Nat Baldwin
02/09 Ithaca NY: The Westy w Michael Stark, Ryan Zawel, Zaun Marshburn
02/03 improv recording w/ Paul Dutton (voice), kn (sax) / Hamilton ON
02/02 Buffalo: The Vault w Colin Fisher, Tristan Trump & Olivier Delreu-Shulze


2011
12/16 - 12/18 WALDEN recording w Ensemble Klang / Weesp NL
12/15 Berlin DE: Lagari w Antigravity Xtet
12/14 Poznan PL: Dragon w Rafal Mazur
12/13 Krakow PL: Bomba w Rafal Mazur
12/11 Warsaw PL: Nowy Wspanialy Swiat w Rafal Mazur
12/10 Heerlen NL: (h)ear Festival w dj sniff
12/08 Den Haag NL: Ephemere series at Studio Loos
12/02 NYC: Search & Restore sereis at Blue Note w Chad Taylor & Jonathan Goldberger
12/01 Hudson NY: The Spotty Dog
11/30 Troy NY: 51 3rd
11/25 Toronto: Somewhere There w Paul Dutton, Joe Sorbara, Dan Friedman
11/24 London ON: house show
11/22 Guelph ON: University of Guelph / improvisation workshop
11/21 Detroit: Public Pool Gallery / Bohemian In Exile series
11/20 Ypsilanti MI: Pleasuredome
11/18 Kalamazoo MI: No Fun House
11/17 Lafayette IN: Black Sparrow
11/15 Madison WI: Good Style Shop
11/14 Dubuque IA: Monk’s
11/13 Rock Island IL: Roz Toxx
11/12 Iowa City IA: house show
11/10 Louisville KY: Derby City Espresso
11/08 - 11/09 University of Louisville: New Music Festival
11/06 Dayton OH: Blind Bob’s
11/05 Cleveland OH: Bela Dubby
11/04 Akron OH: Annabell’s
11/02 Buffalo NY: Nietzche’s
10/30 Ithaca NY: Culture Shock
10/23 NYC: Contagious Sounds series at Gershwin Hotel
10/22 Brooklyn NY: Narayana’s Cows with ENSEMBLE KLANG / Issue Project Room
10/21 Baltimore MD: Narayana’s Cows with ENSEMBLE KLANG / Peabody Conservatory
10/15 Ithaca NY: The Westy
10/12 Ithaca NY: Delilah’s w Hyrrokkin, Nick Millevoi, Alter Koker
09/30 Silver Spring MD: Pyramid Atlantic w/ PAS + VSI
09/29 Baltimore MD: Peabody Conservatory / lecture
09/28 Ithaca NY: The Haunt opening for Deerhoof + Powerdove
06/30 Ithaca NY: Castaways w Hank Roberts & Wingnut
06/18 - 8/20 REVOLUTIONS IN BUFFALO / a/v installation / Squeaky Wheel / Buffalo NY
06/18 Buffalow NY: The Vault
06/09 Brooklyn NY: Sycamore
06/05 Dayton OH: Blind Bob’s
06/03 Louisville KY: The Rudyard Kipling
06/02 Chicago: Kaleid Series / Impala Gallery
06/01 Lafayette IN: Black Sparrow Pub
05/31 Toledo OH: Robinwood Concert House with KBD Sonic Collective
05/29 Buffalo NY: Allen St Hardware
05/09 Den Haag NL: Villa Kabila
05/08 Utrecht NL: u-ex(perimental) series / Centraal Museum
05/07 Berlin DE: Quiet Cue
05/04 Krakow PL: Alchemia / quartet with Red Trio
05/04 Krakow PL: lecture / Academy of Music
04/29 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Bomba / Krakow PL
04/27 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Gottfrei / Opava CZ
04/26 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Dum umeni (House of Art) / Ostrava CZ
04/23 Theatre Incognita / Ithaca NY / incidental music to A Midsummer Night’s Dream
04/22 Barnes Hall / Cornell University / Ithaca NY
04/17 Culture Shock / Ithaca NY
04/14 Brooklyn NY: Douglass St Music Collective w/ Reuben Radding & Andrew Drury
04/11 Boxheart Gallery / Pittsburgh PA
04/10 Blind Bob’s / Dayton OH
04/09 Black Sparrow Pub / Lafayette IN
04/07 Bird Hall / University of Louisville / Louisville KY
04/06 - 04/08 Lectures at University of Louisville / Louisville KY
04/04 Cranky Yellow / St Louis IL
04/03 Dan Aykroyd’s House / Champaign IL
04/01 Pleasuredome / Ypsilanti MI
03/31 Robinwood Concert House / Toledo OH
03/30 2739 Edwin / Detroit MI
03/29 coaching the University of Guelph Contemporary Music Ensemble / Guelph ON
03/28 Somewhere There / Toronto ON / trio with Joe Sorbara & Heather Segger
03/27 Marigold Studios / London ON
03/26 Earthship / Toronto ON
03/25 Schoolhouse / Guelph ON
03/24 918 Bathurst / Toronto ON
03/23 Animal House / Montreal QC
03/22 Culture Shock / Ithaca NY
03/05 DESIRE & DECAY to choreography by Lindsay Gilmour / Schwartz Center / Ithaca NY
03/05 Ensemble Klang performs [sic] / Korzo Theater / The Hague NL
03/04 ONE IS ONE (solo saxophone performance) / Schwartz Center / Ithaca NY
02/27 AFGHANISTAN-KABARETT / Ithaca Underground at CSMA / Ithaca NY
02/26 Buffalo: REGISTERING OUR EXASPERATION (installation) @ Peepshow
02/20 AFGHANISTAN-KABARETT / Felicia’s / Ithaca NY
02/15 solo saxophone / Zebulon / Brooklyn NY
01/28 acoustic & electronic drones / Risley Hall / Cornell University
01/23 AFGHANISTAN-KABARETT / Community School of Music and Art / Ithaca NY


2010
12/10 Toronto: Tranzac
12/09 Buffalo: The Vault
12/09 Buffalo: Beyond/In Festival with Reactionary Ensemble
12/04 Cornell: DESIRE AND DECAY, choreography by Lindsay Gilmour
12/03 Cornell: DESIRE AND DECAY, choreography by Lindsay Gilmour
11/21 Ithaca: Felicia’s
11/05 Ithaca: Felicia’s w/ Wingnut
10/14 - 10/30 with JATAS / Midwest US
10/10 Ithaca: The Haunt
09/19 Frankfurt DE: WALDEN w/ ENSEMBLE KLANG
09/15 Bern CZ: Bern Biennale: WALDEN w/ ENSEMBLE KLANG
09/14 Bern CZ: Bern Biennale: WALDEN w/ ENSEMBLE KLANG
09/12 Leiden: Scheltema: WALDEN w/ ENSEMBLE KLANG / Scheltema / Leiden NL
09/10 Amsterdam: Paradiso: Narayana’s Cows w/ ENSEMBLE KLANG
09/03 Ithaca: The Love Story @ Wildfire Lounge
09/03 Ithaca: Felicia’s w/ The Haiti Horns
08/28 Turin NY: w/ JATAS
08/27 Ithaca NY: w/ JATAS @ Castaways
08/15 AFGHANISTAN / The Haunt / Ithaca NY
08/14 with Johnny Dowd Band / Chapterhouse / Ithaca NY
08/14 ONE IS ONE solo saxophone performance / The Shop / Ithaca NY
08/13 with Jatas / Putnam Den / Saratoga Springs NY
08/06 with Jatas / The Note / West Chester PA
07/31 Ithaca NY: Chapterhouse w Mike Stark, Matt Saccuccimorano, Dana Billings
07/29 Trumansburg NY: Rongo w Zaun Marshburn
07/24 with Johnny Dowd Band / Grassroots Festival / Trumansburg NY
07/24 with Jatas / Grassroots Festival / Trumansburg NY
07/23 with Jatas / Grassroots Festival / Trumansburg NY
07/18 with Jatas / Higher Ground / Burlington VT
07/15 with Wingnut / Felicia’s / Ithaca NY
07/14 with Jatas / Waterstreet / Rochester NY
07/13 THE LOVE STORY / L’Envers / Montreal
07/12 THE LOVE STORY / 51 3rd / Troy NY
07/11 DODDGING BULLETS / CEPA Gallery / Buffalo NY
07/10 THE LOVE STORY / Bela Dubby / Cleveland OH
07/09 THE LOVE STORY / Bohemian National Home / Detroit MI
07/08 THE LOVE STORY / Robinwood Concert Venue / Toledo OH
07/07 THE LOVE STORY / Guelph Improvised Music Series #4 / Guelph ON
07/06 THE LOVE STORY / Tranzac / Toronto ON
07/05 THE LOVE STORY / Ithaca NY
07/03 with Jatas / Great Blue Heron Festival / Jamestown NY
07/02 REGISTERING OUR EXASPERATION / a/v installation / Cinemapolis / Ithaca NY
06/24 THE HAITI HORNS / Pourhouse / Trumansburg NY
06/17 PLACES, OR: THE HAGUE INVASION ACT (premiere) / Secret Audiovisual #3 / Wildfire Lounge / Ithaca NY
06/11 AFGHANISTAN songs (solo) / Wildfire Lounge / Ithaca NY
06/06 AFGHANISTAN / Ithaca Festival / Ithaca NY
06/05 with Jatas / Chapterhouse / Ithaca NY
06/05 with The Atomic Forces / Ithaca Festival / Ithaca NY
06/04 Secret Audiovisual #2: Spaceships & Ions / Cinemapolis / Ithaca NY
05/31 DODGING BULLETS / 22. Dni Muzyki Kompozytorow Krakowskich / Krakow PL
05/22 THE LOVE STORY / SoundLab / Buffalo NY
05/21 THE LOVE STORY / The Shop / Ithaca NY
05/19 THE LOVE STORY / Upstate Artists Guild / Albany NY
05/16 Chris Seeds (electric piano), Max Buckholtz (violin), kn (sax) collaborative music to choreography of Lindsay Gilmour & Durga Bor / Cornell Univ.
05/14 THE HAITI HORNS / The Haunt / Ithaca NY
05/09 Chris Seeds (electric piano), Max Buckholtz (violin), kn (sax) collaborative music to choreography of Lindsay Gilmour & Durga Bor / Cornell Univ.
05/07 ONE IS ONE solo saxophone performance / Wildfire / Ithaca NY
05/06 with Wingnut / Castaways / Ithaca NY
04/24 with Jatas / Chapterhouse / Ithaca NY
04/23 THE HAITI HORNS / Felicia’s / Ithaca NY
04/22 AFGHANISTAN / Chanticleer / Ithaca NY
04/20 AFGHANISTAN / Cake Shop / NYC
04/11 with Jatas + Vieux Farka Touré / The Haunt / Ithaca NY
04/07 DODGING BULLETS / Secret Audiovisual #1 / Wildfire Lounge / Ithaca NY
04/01 THE HAITI HORNS / Wildfire / Ithaca NY
03/27 AFGHANISTAN / Castaways / Ithaca NY
03/26 AFGHANISTAN / SoundLab / Buffalo NY
03/19 with The Atomic Forces / WildFire Lounge / Ithaca NY
03/18 AFGHANISTAN / WildFire Lounge / Ithaca NY
03/14 ELEGY FOR THE SCHOOLBOYS AT GHAZI KHAN (premiere) for Ensemble Modelo 62 / Axes / Eindhoven NL
03/05 with Jatas / Dubland / Rochester NY
03/02 AFGHANISTAN / live broadcast / wvbr.com / 93.5 FM / Ithaca NY
02/26 with Jatas / Castaways / Ithaca NY
02/16 free improvisation w Bonnie Jones, Wilson Shook, Jacob Wick, Reuben Radding, Andrew Drury, kn / Douglass Street Music Collective / Brooklyn NY
02/10 THE LOVE STORY / WildFire Lounge / Ithaca NY
02/06 THE HAITI HORNS / Trumansburg Conservatory / Trumbansburg NY
01/24 with Pills to Purge Melancholy / Zebulon / Brooklyn NY
01/23 with Pills to Purge Melancholy / Goodbye Blue Monday / Brooklyn NY
01/16 AFGHANISTAN / Chapterhouse / Ithaca NY


2009
12/21 with Wingnut / Maxie’s / Ithaca NY
12/19 solo farfisa / Pantonal Cave / Ithaca NY
11/30 Nicolas Field (drums), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / GUM / The Hague NL
11/30 recording session with Nicolas Field / STEIM / Amsterdam NL
11/29 recording session with Nicolas Field / STEIM / Amsterdam NL
11/27 ONE IS ONE solo saxophone performance / PM Galerie / Berlin DE
11/26 free improvisation w Rafal Mazur, Atilla Dora, Zsolt Sores, Oli Mayne, kn / Artus Studio / Budapest HU
11/25 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Klub Gromka / Ljubljana SLO
11/24 ONE IS ONE solo saxophone performance / Galeria (A / Prague CZ
11/24 live interview and performance / Radio Wave (Czech youth radio) / Prague CZ
11/20 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Milestone / Krakow PL
11/17 Rafal Mazur (acoustic bass guitar), Tomek Choloniewski (percussion), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) Eszeweria / Krakow PL
11/16 ONE IS ONE solo saxophone performance / Loophole / Berlin DE
11/08 The Yiddish Language for Cornell Univ. Klezmer Ensemble / Johnson Art Museum / Ithaca NY 10/30 DRUM/C4 (premiere) for five percussionists / WildFire Lounge / Ithaca NY
10/18 Mike Majkowski (bass), Angel Faraldo & Koenraad Ecker (electronics), kn (sax) SJU Jazz Podium / Utrecht NL
10/15 Mike Majkowski (bass), Raoul van der Weide (bass), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / Oorsprong / Amsterdam Noord NL
10/11 THE DUTCH LANGUAGE (premiere) / Ensemble Klang / Muziekgebouw / Amsterdam NL
10/09 - 10/17 studio residency / recordings with J. Ryan, A. Chen, J. Parra, T. Tlalim, M. Majkowski / STEIM / Amsterdam NL
10/07 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / OT301 / Amsterdam NL
10/06 -10/08 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER recording sessions STEIM / Amsterdam NL
10/03 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / Cafe Oto / London UK
10/02 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / Canterbury Christchurch University / Broadstairs UK
10/01 live broadcast on Resonance FM / London 104.4FM
09/29 THE LOVE STORY / Free Form Mash Up / Princeton NJ
09/26 THE LOVE STORY + trio with skinnyvinny / 381 Congress Street / Boston MA
09/17 Mike Stark (rhodes), Matt Saccuccimorano (drums), Keir Neuringer (saxophone, melodica) / Le Grand Dakar / Brooklyn NY
09/12 DODGING BULLETS (with Novelist & tentetoctet) / SoundLab / Buffalo NY
09/11 DODGING BULLETS / Somewhere There / Toronto CA
09/10 KEIR NEURINGER’S OTHER PEOPLE / Community School of Music and Arts / Ithaca NY
07/26 KEIR NEURINGER’S OTHER PEOPLE / Community School of Music and Arts / Ithaca NY
07/25 Hank Roberts (cello), Mike Stark (keyboards), Matt Saccuccimorano (drums) kn (sax) / Chapter House / Ithaca NY
07/23 with Hank Roberts + Wingnut / Castaways / Ithaca NY
07/12 Evan Parker + Keir Neuringer (saxophones) / Cafe Oto / London UK
07/07 recording session with Tomek Choloniewski / Solvay Contemporary Art Center / Krakow PL
07/06 recording session with Rafal Mazur / Solvay Contemporary Art Center / Krakow PL
06/26 Rafal Mazur (bass), Tomek Choloniewski (percussion), kn (sax) / Solvay Contemporary Art Center / Krakow PL
06/26 recording session with Rafal Mazur / Dwor Czeczow / Krakow PL
06/25 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Eszeweria / Krakow PL
06/11 THE LOVE STORY / State of the Art Gallery / Ithaca NY
06/04 with Wingnut / Castaways / Ithaca NY
06/03 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / Garfield Artworks / Pittsburgh PA
06/02 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / Sound Lab / Buffalo NY
06/01 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / The Tank / NYC
05/31 performing Ken Thomson’s Rut / Bang on a Can Marathon at World Financial Center / NYC
05/26 Zach Layton (guitar), James Ilgenfritz (electric bass), Ryan Sawyer (drums), kn (sax) / Freddy’s Backroom / Brooklyn NY
05/08 with Wingnut / Lost Dog Lounge / Ithaca NY
03/26 Matt Wright (turntables), Sam Bailey (piano), Keir Neuringer (saxophone, drumset) Orange Street Music Club / Canterbury UK
03/23 DODGING BULLETS with Contact + duo with Evan Parker / Canterbury Christchurch University / Broadstairs UK
03/20 04/26 AN ABRIDGED LIST OF OPTIONS / Kick Start (group exhibition) / BWA Wroclaw Gallery of Contemporary Art
03/18 saxophone improvisation class / School of Music / Ithaca College / Ithaca NY
03/18 QUIET SYSTEM (premiere) / Ithaca College / Ithaca NY
03/17 composition lecture / School of Music / Ithaca College / Ithaca NY
03/17 KEIR NEURINGER’S OTHER PEOPLE / Castaways / Ithaca NY
02/03 THE LOVE STORY / Flea Theater / NYC
02/25 ONE IS ONE solo saxophone performance / Issue Project Room / Brooklyn NY
02/21 Joel Ryan (computer), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / Spark Festival / Minneapolis MN
02/19 THE WOLFMAN: Joel Ryan (electronics), Keir Neuringer (voice) / Spark Festival / Minneapolis MN
02/14 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / Red Room / Baltimore MD
01/28 WWWW: Matt Bauder (saxophone, electronics) & kn (saxophone, electronics) / Douglass Street Music Collective / Brooklyn NY
01/27 with Orbiting Art Ensemble / Lost Dog Cafe / Ithaca NY
01/26 recording session with Wingnut / Ithaca NY


2008
12/03 DJ Sniff (turntable), Raed Yassin (doublebass, objects), kn (sax, electronics) / Nachtjournal #121 / Koln DE
10/29 - 11/19 REGISTERING OUR EXASPERATION / Melkweg Mediaroom / Amsterdam NL
09/13 - 10/26 ONE IS ONE (PRELUDES & FUGUES) exhibition / Stroom / The Hague NL
08/30 WALDEN with Ensemble Klang / Nazomer Festival / Veere NL
08/28 WALDEN with Ensemble Klang / Noorderzon Festival / Groningen NL
07/18 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / East Coast Aliens Salon / Brooklyn NY
06/19 - 07/17 AN ABRIDGED LIST OF OPTIONS / Kick Start (group exhibition) / Brno House of Art / Brno CZ
06/07 MAZUR/NEURINGER with DJ Sniff (turntable) / recording session / STEIM / Amsterdam NL
06/06 MAZUR/NEURINGER with Diego Espinosa (drums) / Mediamatic / Amsterdam NL
06/06 MAZUR/NEURINGER / recording session / STEIM / Amsterdam NL
06/01 Ezequiel Menalled (guitars), Juan Parra (computer), kn (sax) / recording session / TAG / The Hague NL
05/22 DJ Sniff (turntable), Raed Yassin (bass, objects), kn (sax, electronics) / recording session / STEIM / Amsterdam NL
05/14 THE LOVE STORY + AN ABRIDGED LIST OF OPTIONS / De Veemvloer / Amsterdam NL
05/08 LOS X[PRESIDENTES+BIGOTE] (Carlos Iturralde and Keir Neuringer) / Intro InSitu / Maastricht NL
05/04 Aslaug Holgersen (doublebass), Carlos Iturralde (guitars), kn (sax, dictaphone) / recording session / Studio Loos / The Hague NL
05/02 WALDEN with Ensemble Klang / Lantaren/Venster / Rotterdam NL
05/01 LOS X[PRESIDENTES+BIGOTE] (Carlos Iturralde and Keir Neuringer / TAG / The Hague NL
05/28 LOS X[PRESIDENTES+BIGOTE] (Carlos Iturralde and Keir Neuringer / DNK / Amsterdam NL
03/16 Marc Alban Lotz (flute), George Cremaschi (double bass), Matt Ostrowski (electronics), kn (sax) / SJU Jazz Podium / Utrecht NL
03/03 WALDEN with Ensemble Klang / Muziegebouw aan ‘t Ij / Amsterdam NL
03/01 WALDEN with Ensemble Klang / Royal Conservatory / The Hague NL
02/25 THE LOVE STORY / TAG / The Hague NL
02/08 THE LOVE STORY / het Archief / The Hague NL
01/31 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Roulements de tambour Festival / Rennes FR
01/05 THE LOVE STORY + Audrey Chen / The Red Room / Baltimore MD


2007
12/15 THE LOVE STORY / Uganda / Jerusalem
12/14 THE LOVE STORY / HaPzura Festival / Levontin 7 / Tel Aviv IL
12/14 lecture, discussion / HaPzura Festival / Israeli Center for Digital Art / Holon IL
12/11 live broadcast with Tom Tlalim / United Colors of Noise / underground radio / The Hague NL
12/03 Joel Ryan (computer), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / OT 301 / Amsterdam NL
11/30 performing works by Tom Johnson with Ensemble Klang / Korzo Theater / The Hague NL
11/20 lecture / Audio Art Festival / Bunkier Sztuki / Krakow PL
11/17 - 11/20 ANOTHER WORLD BANK / audiovisual installation / Audio Art Festival / Bunkier Sztuki / Krakow PL
11/17 THE LOVE STORY / Audio Art Festival / Bunkier Sztuki / Krakow PL
11/16 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Festiwal Muzyki Nowej / Kronika / Bytom PL
11/09 THE LOVE STORY / Galerie 35 / Berlin DE
10/26 - 10/28 THINGS YOU CANNOT SEE / screenings / Shoot Me Film Festival / het Archief / The Hague NL
10/26 Carlos Iturralde (guitars), Alexander Bruck (viola), kn (sax) / Jazzorca / Mexico City MX
10/25 Carlos Iturralde (guitars, electronics), Wilifrido Terrazas (flute), kn (sax, electronics) / Border / Mexico City MX
10/22 solo saxophone / Escuela Nacional de Musica / Mexico City MX
10/22 improvisation workshop / Escuela Nacional de Musica / Mexico City MX
10/19 Carlos Iturralde (guitars, electronics), Keir Neuringer (saxophone, electronics) / NWEAMO Festival / CMMAS / Morelia MX
09/06 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / Night of the Unexpected / Paradiso / Amsterdam NL
06/27 Touch #21: Tarek Atoui and Michel Waizvisz, TokTek (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
06/07 Touch #20: solo saxophone performances by Katsura Yamauchi, Luc Houtkamp, Yedo Gibson, Keir Neuringer / TAG / The Hague NL
06/06 DJ SNIFF + KEIR NEURINGER / Interplay / Bimhuis / Amsterdam NL
05/24 Touch #19: Audile, Arnaud Riviere, Stephanie Pan (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
05/19 Decay, Destruction and Waste: Jason Forrest & Bob Ostertag present their work [curation] / Dag in de Branding Festival / The Hague NL
04/27 DJ Sniff (turntable) Robert van Heumen & Tom Tlalim (computers) kn (sax, dictaphone) / Jauna Muzika Festival / CCA / Vilnius LT
04/26 Touch #18: Rob Curgenven + Derek Holzer, Softic (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
04/15 Touch #17: WireGriot, Jan Trutzschler + Aslaug Holgersen, Cesar Quevedo + Hugo Morales (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
03/08 Touch #16: Martin Tetreault, Robert van Heumen (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
02/15 Touch #15: Philip Jeck, Feedbacksociety (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
02/04 Touch #14: Trio A: Mazen Kerbaj, Sharif Sehnaoui, Raed Yassin + Aslaug Holgersen, Ernst van der Loo, kn / TAG / The Hague NL
02/01 solo saxophone / STEIM / Amsterdam NL
01/27 STABILITY GROUP: Rafal Mazur (bass), Morten Nottleman (drums), kn (sax) / Solvay Center For Contemporary Art / Krakow PL
01/20 Matt Wright (turntables), Keir Neuringer (saxophone, electronics) / Orange Street Music Club / Canterbury UK
01/18 Touch #13: Why By Sea (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL


2006
12/16 solo a/v performance / The Sugar Factory / Amsterdam NL
12/10 REVOLUTION 5 / screening at Resfest / Paradiso / Amsterdam NL
12/02 ANOTHER WORLD BANK / Dag in de Branding #2 / Caballerofabriek / The Hague NL
11/21 performing Xavier van Wersch’s Sonic Wargame / Live Electronics Festival / Muziekgebouw / Amsterdam NL
11/20 THE WOLFMAN: Keir Neuringer (voice), Joel Ryan (electronics) / Live Electronics Festival / Bimhuis / Amsterdam NL
10/29 Michel Waisvisz (the hands), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / POW Reflexions / TAG / The Hague NL
10/13 Carlos Iturralde (guitars), JS Lach (moog), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / 1646 / The Hague NL
10/07 Mischa Mengelberg (piano), Luc Houtkamp (saxophone), Peter van Bergen (saxophone), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / Paard van Troje / The Hague NL
09/22 AN ABRIDGED LIST OF OPTIONS & THINGS YOU CANNOT SEE / Hoogtij #3 / TAG / The Hague NL
09/16 AN ABRIDGED LIST OF OPTIONS & THINGS YOU CANNOT SEE / Dag in de Branding Festival / TAG / The Hague NL
09/12 live broadcast / United Colors of Noise / underground radio / The Hague NL
08/18 - 09/17 AN ABRIDGED LIST OF OPTIONS & THINGS YOU CANNOT SEE / Up2Date Group Exhibition / Electron / Breda NL
07/20 AN ABRIDGED LIST OF OPTIONS / competition screening for Tent. Academy Awards / Cinerama / Rotterdam NL
07/01 - 07/09 REGISTERING OUR EXASPERATION + video screenings / Master’s Degree Exhibition / Royal Academy of Art / The Hague NL
06/30 Tree Wave Provides Context: Paul Slocum talks about his work (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
06/29 Touch #12: Tree Wave, dj sniff, Keir Neuringer video screenings / Paard van Troje / The Hague NL
06/28 Audile (dj sniff (turntable), Yutaka Makino (computer)) & Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / STEIM / Amsterdam NL
06/05 - 06/30 AN ABRIDGED LIST OF OPTIONS (screening) / 4th Int’l Student Triennial / Marmara University / Istanbul TR
06/01 Touch #11: Barbara Ellison w/ Stephanie Pan + Tom Baker (curation) / / TAG / The Hague NL
05/12 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Parallax curated by Yutaka Makino / Kaus Australis / Rotterdam NL
05/11 Touch #10: Michel Waisvisz + Jason Kahn + rec/play (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
05/07 WLOTKA.PL (premiere) incidental music / Helena Modrzejewska Theater / Legnica PL
04/22 MAZUR/NEURINGER + video screening + talk / Bunkier Sztuki / Krakow PL
04/06 Touch #9: Python Saxophone Quartet + Thoranna Bjornsdottir + Nanko (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
03/09 Touch #8: Ensemble Modelo 62 + Stöma (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
02/09 Touch #7: Simon Jermyn w/ Vignir Karlsson + Ear Massage Percussion Quartet (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
02/03 MTK / Orange Street Music Cafe / Canterbury UK
02/01 MTK / Resonance FM / London UK
01/31 MTK / Cargo / London UK

01/20 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Teatr Heleny Modzjewska / Legnica PL

2005
11/24 solo saxophone / TAG / The Hague NL
11/06 MTK + Rafal Mazur / Audio Art Festival / Bunkier Sztuki / Krakow PL
11/01 live broadcast with Tom Tlalim / Radio Tonka 92FM / The Hague NL
09/09 THE WOLFMAN: Keir Neuringer (voice), Joel Ryan (electronics) / Night of The Unexpected / Amsterdam NL
08/25 Matt Bauder (saxophone), Colin Stetson (saxophone), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / The Lucky Cat / Brooklyn NY
08/19 no-net improv meeting / The Record Exchange / Philadelphia PA
07/09 Joel Ryan (computer), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / National Arts Festival / Grahamstown, South Africa
07/08 Joel Ryan (computer), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / National Arts Festival / Grahamstown, South Africa
06/16 Touch #6: MTK + Juan Sebastian Lach / TAG / The Hague NL
06/06 Touch #5: Yamauchi, Parra, Allik (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
05/22 THE WOLFMAN: Keir Neuringer (voice), Joel Ryan (electronics) / BBC Cut and Splice Festival / St Luke’s / London UK
05/16 MTK / FIMU / Belfort FR
04/28 Touch #4 / Matt Bauder’s Weary Already of the Way (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
04/07 MTK + Rafal Mazur / The Klinker Club / London UK
04/06 MTK + Rafal Mazur / Red Rose Inn / London UK
04/06 MTK + Rafal Mazur / live broadcast / Resonance FM / London UK
03/31 Touch #3: Rafal Mazur + Marek Choloniewski (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
03/07 - 03/27 Associate Artist-in-Residence / Atlantic Center for the Arts / New Smyrna Beach Florida USA
03/05 free improv w Matt Bauder, Jessica Pavone, Loren Dempster, Jason Roebke, kn / Chez Bushwick / Brooklyn NY
02/24 Touch #2: Ensemble Klang + Sei Matsumura (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
01/27 Touch #1: Carlos Iturralde + MMC (curation) / TAG / The Hague NL
01/22 UROJENIA (premiere) incidental music / Helena Modrzejewska Theater / Legnica PL
01/22 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Caffe Blue Monk / Legnica PL
01/16 DODGING BULLETS + GPS-Trans 5 / Bunkeir Sztuki / Krakow PL


2004
12/16 DODGING BULLETS (premiere) / TAG / The Hague NL
11/27 MTK / Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival / Huddersfield UK
11/25 MTK / Contact Theatre / Manchester UK
10/10 han buhrs (voice, electronics), dj donotask (turntables), tom tlalim (computer), kn (sax, percussion, electronics) / tag / The Hague NL
09/28 ARCHIVUM MIRUM ET TURBARUM MMIII for trombone & large ensemble + BRONZE AGE for trombone & 4 cassette tapes (premieres) / Ithaca College / Ithaca NY
06/25 MTK (Matt Wright, Tom Tlalim, kn) / Eiland Vloek / Scheveningen NL
06/24 MTK (Matt Wright, Tom Tlalim, kn) / Eiland Vloek / Scheveningen NL
05/31 Gloribel Hernandez (voice, electronics), Daniel Meir (bass, electronics), kn (sax, dictaphone) Anne Wellmer (electronics) / OT301 / Amsterdam NL
05/28 Gloribel Hernandez (voice, electronics), Daniel Meir (bass, electronics), kn (sax, dictaphone) Anne Wellmer (electronics) / Extrapool / Nijmegen NL
05/26 Gloribel Hernandez (voice, electronics), Daniel Meir (bass, electronics), kn (sax, dictaphone) Anne Wellmer (electronics) / worm / Rotterdam NL
05/25 Gloribel Hernandez (voice, electronics), Daniel Meir (bass, electronics), kn (sax, dictaphone) Anne Wellmer (electronics) / TAG / The Hague NL
02/03 live broadcast with Tom Tlalim / Radio Tonka / The Hague NL


2003
11/10 Matt Bauder & kn (saxes) Jessica Pavone (viola) Carlos Iturralde (guitar) Kate Moore (cello) Aslaug Holgersen (bass) / Cafe de Sax / The Hague NL
10/23 (LAQOIOPAL) first version for five string instruments (premiere) / Haagsche Kunstkring / The Hague NL
10/07 Tom Tlalim & Juan Parra (computers), Kate Moore (cello), JS Lach (piano), Aslaug Holgersen (bass), Carlos Iturralde (guitar), Diego Espinosa (percussion), kn (sax) / Theater Kikker / Utrecht NL
08/17 Diego Espinosa (percussion), Carlos Iturralde (guitar), JS Lach (moog), kn (sax) / Rufino Tamayo Museum of Contemporary Art / Mexico City
06/24 Aki Asgiersson (trumpet), Missy Mazzoli (melodica), Kate Moore (cello), Matt Wright (turntables), kn (sax) / Cafe de Sax / The Hague NL
06/23 Tom Tlalim & Juan Parra (computers), JS Lach (moog), Aslaug Holgersen (bass), Carlos Iturralde (guitar), Kate Moore (cello), kn (sax) / Zaal 100 / Amsterdam NL
06/11 Missy Mazzoli (piano), Kate Moore (cello), kn (sax) / Zaal 100 / Amsterdam NL
05/23 Diego Espinosa (percussion), Antonia Fritche (video), Aslaug Holgersen (bass), JS Lach (moog), kn (sax) / GEM Photography Museum / The Hague NL
04/25 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Stara Synagoga / Krakow PL
04/24 Rafal Mazur (acoustic bass guitar), Tomek Choloniewski (percussion), Keir Neuringer (saxophone) / Nordic Pub / Krakow PL
3/20 UBERS GLASPERLENSPIEL for saxophone quartet (premiere) / Royal Conservatory / The Hague NL
03/19 FEAR/REPETITION (premiere) / Royal Conservatory / The Hague NL
03/18 Aslaug Holgersen (bass), JS Lach (moog), Kate Moore (cello), Juan Parra & Tom Tlalim (computers), kn (sax) / Cafe de Sax / The Hague NL
03/10 Tom Tlalim & Juan Parra (computers), Kate Moore (cello), JS Lach (piano), Aslaug Holgersen (bass), Carlos Iturralde (guitar), Diego Espinosa (percussion), kn (sax) / Zaal 100 / Amsterdam NL
01/26 Tom Tlalim & Joost Nieuwenberg (computers), Kate Moore (cello), JS Lach (moog), Aslaug Holgersen (bass), Carlos Iturralde (guitar), kn (sax) / The White Space / The Hague NL
01/05 Marek Choloniewski (electronics), kn (sax) / Galeria Krzysztofory / Krakow PL


2002
11/25 Hilary Jeffrey (trombone), Luc Houtkamp & kn (saxes), Henry Vega (computer) / Zaal 100 / Amsterdam NL
11/08 Carlos Iturralde (guitar, video, composition), Tomek Choloniewski & Diego Espinosa (percussion), JS Lach (moog), Rafal Mazur (bass), kn (sax) / VERSUS…? / Audio Art Festival / Goethe Institute / Krakow PL
09/08 Tomek Choloniewski (percussion), Krzysztof Iwanicki (guitar), kn (sax) / Synagoga Poppera / Krakow PL
04/20 Tomek Choloniewski (percussion), Rafal Mazur (bass), Carlos Iturralde (guitar), kn (sax) / Synagoga Poppera / Krakow PL
04/18 Rafal Mazur (bass), Carlos Iturralde (guitar), kn (sax) / Municipal House of Culture / Andrychow PL
04/17 Rafal Mazur (bass), Carlos Iturralde (guitar), kn (sax) / Klub Od Nova / Torun PL
04/?? Klaus Janek (bass), Jacek Majewski (drums), kn (sax) / Jazzkeller Treptow / Berlin DE
03/28 Diego Espinosa (percussion), Carlos Iturralde (acoustic guitar), kn (sax, dictaphone) / The White Space / The Hague NL
03/09 Carlos Iturralde (electric guitar), kn (sax) / De Badcuyp / Amsterdam NL
02/22 THE SCATTERING OF NUMBERS for large ensemble (premiere) / Korzo Theater / The Hague NL
01/06 Tomek Choloniewski (percussion), Rafal Mazur (bass), kn (sax) / Synagoga Poppera / Krakow PL
01/06 Tomek Choloniewski (percussion), Rafal Mazur (bass), kn (sax) / House of Culture / Kutno PL


2001
11/16 INFINITY QUARTET: Marek Choloniewski (electronics) Rafal Mazur (bass) Ryan Zawel (trombone) kn (sax) / Komeda Jazz Festival / Slupsk PL
11/15 INFINITY QUARTET: Marek Choloniewski (electronics) Rafal Mazur (bass) Ryan Zawel (trombone) kn (sax) / House of Culture / Kutno PL
11/14 INFINITY QUARTET: Marek Choloniewski (electronics) Rafal Mazur (bass) Ryan Zawel (trombone) kn (sax) / Loch Camelot / Krakow PL
07/09 solo saxophone / Synagoga Poppera / Krakow PL
07/02 Marek Choloniewski (electronics), Tomek Choloniewski (percussion), Piotr Pulka (accordion), Rafal Mazur (bass), kn (sax) / Loch Camelot / Krakow PL
06/11 Tomek Choloniewski (percussion) Joanna Lampa (accordion) Rafal Mazur (bass) Michal Swistak (cello) kn (sax) / Pod Jaszczurami / Krakow PL
06/03 Jan Pilch (percussion), Rafal Mazur (acoustic bass guitar), kn (sax) / Loch Camelot / Krakow PL
05/27 CONCERTO (AFTER KUNDERA) + STRING QUARTET No. 2 (premieres) / Academy of Music / Krakow PL
05/08 INFINITY QUARTET: Marek Choloniewski (electronics), Rafal Mazur (bass), Ryan Zawel (trombone), kn (sax) / Loch Camelot / Krakow PL
03/11 MAZUR/NEURINGER / Loch Camelot / Krakow PL


2000
12/02 STABILITY GROUP (Rafal Mazur (bass), Wojtek Fedkowicz (drums), kn (sax) / Mozg Club / Bydgoszcz PL
06/20 MUSIC FOR DAVID GORDON’S BRAIN IN A JAR for saxophone and computer / Galeria Krzysztofory / Krakow PL


1999
11/07 solo saxophone + duo with Paed Conca (electric bass) / Audio Art Festival / Krakow PL
10/08 Rafal Mazur (bass), Keir Neuringer (sax) / first meeting (jam session) / U Louisa / Krakow PL
04/17 TWO PIECES FOR ORCHESTRA + STRING QUARTET No 1 (premieres) / Ithaca Collge / Ithaca NY
03/06 UNGOLIANT for trombone and ensemble (premiere) / Northwestern University / Evanston IL